Register for Classes

Spring Semester 2018

9:00-10:30 10:35-12:05 Lunch 12:05-12:40 12:45-2:15 2:20-3:50
____________
    Lunch
   
High School Electives
      Science Lab w/ Biology Focus
8th - 12th
STEM Apologetics
9th - 12th
Computer Science/Technology
Intro to Circuits w/Computer Science
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Jackie Cormier
CS Express
9th - 12th
Jackie Cormier
  Computer Science/ Coding Foundations
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Jackie Cormier
Computer Science Discoveries
6th - 8th
Jackie Cormier
Middle/High Science/ Engineering
Intro to Aviation
6th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Doris Gatewood
Firm Foundations (Civil Engineering)
7th - 10th
Angelica Duncan
  Introduction to Physics
7th - 10th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Angelica Duncan
 
Middle/High Mathematics
  Creative Math Concepts
6th - 8th
Heather Waldridge
  Algebra 1
8th - 12th
Suzette Diaz
 
Middle School Electives
Public Speaking/ Debate
6th - 8th
Research Writing
6th - 8th
  Spanish 1
7th - 10th
Microsoft Applications
5th - 10th
Angelica Duncan
Elementary Science/ Engineering
STEM Projects
3rd - 5th
Heather Waldridge
Aviation/ Astronomy
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Doris Gatewood
  Anatomy
4th - 6th
Sandy Franks
 
Young Science/Engineering
  Life Science
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Sandy Franks
  Lego STEM Challengers
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Kenya Perkins
 
Elementary Mathematics
      Elementary Math
3rd - 5th
Doris Gatewood
 
Elementary Electives
Elementary Spanish
2nd - 5th
       
Preschool
Biblical Science
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Angelica Duncan
Storybook STEM
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Kenya Perkins
  Simple Experiments
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
STEM Enrichment
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o

Robotics

VEX EDR VEX IQ
VEX IQ Elementary 1st-2nd
 
CLOSED
VEX Elementary School
Kindergarten - 2nd
VEX IQ Elementary 3rd-5th
 
CLOSED
VEX Elementary School
3rd - 5th
VEX IQ Middle
 
CLOSED
VEX Middle School
6th - 8th
VEX EDR Middle School
CLOSED
VEX Middle School
7th - 8th
 
VEX EDR High School
CLOSED
VEX High School
9th - 12th
 

Fall Semester 2017

9:00-10:30 10:35-12:05 Lunch 12:05-12:40 12:45-2:15 2:20-3:50
____________
    Lunch
 
CLOSED
STEM Enrichment
Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
Tanya Dickens
Engineering and Aviation
CLOSED
Intro to Aviation
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 16 y/o
Doris Gatewood
Firm Foundations (Civil Engineering)
6th - 12th
Angelica Duncan
  Jr. Engineers
3rd - 5th
Angelica Duncan
 
Home Economics
STEM Kitchen Jr. & Textile Design Jr.(Home EC)
3rd - 5th
Sibyl Davis, Tanya Dickens
Textile Design & STEM Kitchen (Home EC)
6th - 12th
Sibyl Davis, Tanya Dickens
     
Computer Science/Technology
Computer Science S.T.E.M. Prep Jr.
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o
Jackie Cormier
CLOSED
Computer Science Jr.
3rd - 5th
Jackie Cormier
 
CLOSED
Computer Science Discoveries
6th - 8th
Jackie Cormier
AP Computer Science Principles
9th - 12th
Jackie Cormier
Middle/High Science/ Engineering
        Introduction to Physics
7th - 10th
Angelica Duncan
Middle/High Mathematics
      Algebra 1
8th - 12th
Suzette Diaz
 
Middle Mathematics
  Foundational Math
5th - 8th
Heather Waldridge
     
Elementary Science/ Engineering
  Science Exploration 1
1st - 2nd
Sandy Franks
  Science Exploration 2
3rd - 6th
Sandy Franks
Constructive Concoctions
3rd - 6th
Heather Waldridge
Preschool
S.T.E.M. Prep Preschool
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Angelica Duncan
CLOSED
S.T.E.M. Prep Preschool
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Kenya Perkins
  S.T.E.M. Prep Preschool
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Kenya Perkins